December 16, 2009

Goa Jepang Part I

It was October 09 when we're decided to took a Bandung Trip. It was a lot of fun and sooooo relaxing. First clutter is just me and Lala, staying at Mba Kiki's rent house. And the next couple days Ucil and Acel come to join our whatso called honeymoon hahaha.

And then we took a trip to Goa Jepang, in somewhere called Taman Hutan Ir Juanda. It's kinda tiring because we have to walk and hike like kilometers to get there, and the sun was so bright and the day was so hot. No wonder, it was 12pm!

our path


silly faces, Acel, Lala, and me





The Scenery Was Awesome!








Goa Jepang (Japanese Cave) is the local name for a cave which used to be used as a defense fortress by Japanese soldiers.

inside the cave

All these picture was taken by analog camera, and using an expired film to make the old effect.

October 3, 2009

Ohhhh It's So Bright !!

Today i realize that yesterday was so bright to me. It's not like i had plenty good memories about it, but because it's blinding my eyes right now. i mean, when i try to look at the past and try to figure out what really happened between us, i just can't see it with my eyes wide. It's like a flashlight in camera, it makes you blink every time you try to see it.
Oh i can't see you anymore..
Darl, how i missed you..


Those are what LALA been desired, Polaroid Camera



Ou & Dinda

Brightspot 2009, Grand Indonesia

There were all clothes, shoes, and many accessories that really inspired.

August 6, 2009

Tutorial Time



Inilah kebiasaan yang ditularkan lala di hari libur. Dia bilang " liburan ini berguna, atau jadi sampah? " hahaha. Yah setidaknya ada yang dihasilkan selama liburan ini kann.. Ini bunny kita berdua, aku bikin yang kuning, punya lala yang warnanya centil, pink :p.
Oiya yang gambar mukaku lala blm sempet bikin, karena lagi repot kayaknya kakanya mau menikah. Semoga lancar ya acaranya mba Jeeenggg...



Here it is, Bunny and best Friend.

Tapi entah engapa pas di-upload warna bunny-nya kok jd biru ??!!?
Laaaaa, makasih yasudah menjadi teman yang sangat baik. I'm so thankful that I met you :)

July 21, 2009

Family Tree

Yesterday I found some memorial photos of my family. Here, I scanned it :)

this was my grandma




On the left side was my father back in years ago. Smile in the middle was my little brother. Geezzz look how sweet he was. And on the right corner was the one who have the widest smile, my mother. I wonder what makes her looked so happy in that picture.


And this was me :)

So, what do ya think?

June 25, 2009

PES - Game Over

Gokil La!

That's my first word after seeing this. Sekitar jam 3 tadi karna gwa dan lala yang sama sama gabut jadi kita chatting2an di YM. Eh bagi-bagi website yang oke buat ngisi kegabutan di kantor hehe. Theeenn I found this, check it out!

video

Isn't that cool? I love it. How could a man do such a detail artwork. Hmmm..
Hope that would inspire you too. :)

For more just search PES on youtube.com

June 17, 2009

Benchoooooonnngg!!!!


Dia pikiiirr dia yang paling hebat,
Merasa paling jago, dan paling dahsyat!
*sherina

Aduhh dari tadi gwa cuma bisa nyanyi lagu itu dalam hati, kl kenceng2 nanti dibilang gabut lagi sm sebelah, haha. Well, setelah puas memaki2 saat makan siang dengan sahabatku yang paling alay ini (tadi dia nyanyi viera kenceng2 dikantor) gwa balik dengan kerjaan gwa (disuruh gemi) nelpon2in orang2 yang songong ini.

Astagfirloooooohhh.
Tepatnya sudah 2 hari saya mengerjakan ini.


"Caaa, udah di telpon semua?"
"Iya, ini lagi mas, masih 5 orang lagi."

Ada yang lagi makan siang lah, ada yang ga nyambung2 lah, bahkan ada nomor palsu.

Ada yang paling senga :

"Halo siang mba, bisa dengan xxx (nama dirahasiakan, nanti dituntut lagi kaya prita) dari divisi iklan?"

"Baik, keperluannya apa ya?"

"Mau minta penawaran iklan Mba"

"Oke ditunggu ya, akan saya sambungkan"

ruuuut ruuuutt

ruuuut ruuuuutt

setelah satu menit menunggu, untungnya ada yg mengangkat

"Halo" (suara mba2)

"Bisa bicara dengan xxx?"

"Salah sambung"

ceklik

!@#$%^&*(

HEEEEEEEY, LO CUMA OPERATOR, GILAK!

Aduhh maaf, emosi saya. Melupakan semua ajaran pak Mario yang bilang kl kita ga boleh meremehkan pekerjaan apapun. Tapi kayanya mba2 itu deh yang perlu dikasih tau. Naik pitam gwa.

June 2, 2009

GOELALI CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL

I'm become a volunteer in this event. It's an event that gives opportunity for the children to learn about movie, not only from their country but others, such as movie from Malaysia, Singapore, Philippine, India, Japan, Monggolia, Swedish, Denmark, Wales, USA, Australia, Argentina, Finland, UK, Iran, Belgia, Islandia, Canada, Crazily and Poland . This festival will held film screening, workshops, animation, film making, story telling, drawing competition, forum discussion, and exhibition.
Fun? Yes, also educative.


So, whatcha waiting for? Come on bring your family and enjoy the holiday in a smart fun way!

For more info, www.goelali.org or email : goelalifoundation@gmail.com

April 23, 2009

Seputar KURO

Kita belum merdeka kawan!

Blogger Blenger

Kira-kira ini yang dipikirkan seorang penghuni gua yang baru mulai mencoba memafaatkan broadband unlimited yang didapatnya dari seorang banci antah berantah yang sedang menjajakan dagangannya. "Coba ini Mba, GRATIS sebulan!" Wowowow tawaran yang menarik, pikirnya. Lalu pulanglah si manusia gua yang antisosial ini dengan hati riang dan tak sabar untuk berpetualang ke seluruh tempat yang pernah sekelibat muncul di mimpi anehnya.

Tok Tok Tok

"ca, coba liat ini blog ini, itu, ini, itu.. wow"

Then I started something, I made one.

Tapi kenapa sih lemot bgt!! ha? ha?
Perasaan internet uda ada dari jamannya lagu Oppie Andareksa yang liriknya kira-kira begini, "Sekarang jaman internet, indomie telur dan kornet" tahun 90an itu deh. ARGGGGHHH
Si manusia gua yang frustasi mulai mempertanyakan apa yang terjadi kepadanya.

Ya Tuhan, apakah blog ini adalah suatu cara modern untuk ajang pelatihan kesabaran?!

Kepada semua pembaca, mohon maaf kalo tulisan saya di atas segitu gak pentingnya buat dibaca. Tertanda, OU.

April 22, 2009

Hello World !


Captured by Dinda PS

My parents gave me this name, Rossa Prila Ichsani.
Rossa is because on the day I was born, roses that fill my former house was chapped beautifully, red like my baby face (xp). Prila is from April, aprilaprilaprila, hehe.. And they said that Ichsani is from Arabian language, means better (mungkin maksudnya lebih baik dari orang lain), remember, it's not my father’s name!
What I supposed to say more?? Hmm..
Okay that's it for the greetings, my grandson this is your granny’s diary. Have fun! <3